Skip To Main Content

Fourth Quarter Middle School Honor Roll Released!

Congratulations to the following students in grades 6, 7 and 8 at St. John's Prep for earning academic honors for the fourth quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

Students who qualified for the Headmaster's List earned grades of A- or above in all courses; students who qualified for the Principal's List earned grades of B+ or above in all courses; and students who qualified for the Honor Roll earned grades of B or above in all courses. 

 

Headmaster's List

Class of 2026

Edward Acworth
Ryan Allushi
Campbell Berglund
Reese Berman
Jakob Blanchette
William Bochnak
Robert Budzinski
John Cahill
Sawyer Cheverie-Leonard
Benjamin Chisholm
Brendan Ciampa
William Clark
Breccan Curran
Trey Dalton
Finneas DeBiase
Andrew Demotses
Joseph DiCesare
Michael Dorsey
Wade Evitts
Owen Hanson
Owen Hardiman
Cooper Hosmer
John Kaloutas
Patrick Kaminski
Noah Lear
Philip Maestranzi
Benjamin Masterson
Ethan Mayer
Aaron McIntire
Michael Millett
Brian Norton
Sam Novelline
Ryan Ofilos
Thomas Randall
Marvin Sheraj
Benjamin Shore
Alexander Sideridis
Isaac Sidmore
Christopher Sorrenti
Nicholas Sorrenti
Gus Spiridakis
Thomas Wakelin
Alan Xu

Class of 2027

Thomas Ayers
Cormac Barry
Andrew Blanchette
Andrew Bodnar
Justin Brown
Elian Calderon
Liam Callahan
Brendan Cirino
Devin Corbett
William Dardani
Mateo DeOrio
Brady Donovan
Hayden Ebbrell
Greyson Ebbrell
Zachary Evitts
Beckett Flynn
Stephen Forgione
Sebastian Froeb
Bryan Henroid
Jacob Honor
Alex Huang
Matthew Iler
Tucker Infurna
William John Kennedy
Joseph Kubicki
Peter Manning
Duncan McClintock
Dominic Melito
Christopher Melville
Seamus O'Holleran
Jack Oreal
Corson Quinn
Mathis Riff
Henry Santini
Anthony Smith
Tristan Tymann
Oliver Walger

Class of 2028 

Connor Adamovich
Luke Berrian
Kyle Brown
Harrison Cassidy
Logan Clerk
Maxwell Coffin
Garrett Dodge
Johnathan Dube
William Figulski
Peter Froeb
Kuan Fu
Liam Garland
Matthew Greene
Luke Griffin
Michael Hamel
Cooper Hamel
Chace Hanlon
Ford Hatch
Evan Henderson
Lincoln Holland
Luke Honos
Ishaan Kalra
Gareth Kipp
Landon Kobs
Aiden MacKay
Marcus Magloire
Zachary Marino
Emmitt Massaro
Richard Masterpol
Brandon Mayer
Finn McKay
Dylan Moore
Christopher Morad
Kai Nelson
Matthew Norton
Owen Richardson
Patrick Savage
Patrick Solomon
Nevin Staley
Brian Weston
 

Principal's List 

Class of 2026

Owen Beeny
Kiernan Brown
Lukas Cleary
James de Buy Wenniger
James Duval
Logan Hatch
Aiden Karasek
Jacob Lai
Alexander Logan
Andrew Macaulay
Ryan MacKeen
Charles Mark
Christian McCarthy
Grady O'Gannon
Denzel Ovando
Adler Torchia

Class of 2027

Calvin Albrecht
Cole Anderson
Owen Caplan
Vincent Carusi
Cyrus Dalton
Michael Enes
Sebastian Ghiu
Christian Joyner
Gibson Ketterer
Phinneas MacLean
Vincenzo Miserandino
Jack Morin
Devlin Murphy
Henry Sullivan
William Sullivan
Edward Sweetland
John Vaill
Andrew Vink
Lucas Zepf

Class of 2028

Samuel Alberts
Gavin Anderson
Mason Blanchette
Samuel DeRoche
Owen Flanagan
Joseph Flynn
DaQuall Graham
Randolph Kirchain
John Papagiannis
Andrew Pechinsky
Dylan Power
Dylan Shepard
Tynan Thornell
Samuel Valentine
 

Honor Roll 

Class of 2026

Doron Appleyard
Samuel Appleyard
Jackson Camp
Jack Carew
Kevin Correa
William Crawford
Cole Cullen
Ryan Fox
Colton Friedlander
Ryan Graham
Gabriel Nelson
Henry Solomon
James Sullivan
Carson Sullivan
Jason Teebagy
Nicholas Vogel 

Class of 2027

Gabriel Banigan
Lucas Bazdar
Graham Conway
Ryan DiBella
Brendan Foley
Michael Forgione
Nicholas Grimaldi
Matthew Heaslip
Miles Holbrook
Gabriel Klapman
Jonathan Koulalis
Charles Larson
Cameron Mitchell
Davis Moran
Andrew Najim
Martin Nugai
Cameron O'Reilly
Nate Palmer
Sefton Paradis
Nathan Selby
Aidan Turner
Shahaan Zaheer 

Class of 2028

Stephen Ashe
Taran Bolger
Oliver Brown
John Campot
Will Campot
M. Carter Corning
William Dalton
Beau Donovan
Andrew Fitch
Jack Harrington
Peter McHugh
Gavin McKenna
Carter Olson
Quinn Panos
John Pironti
John Reardon
Max Ryan
Christian Szymanski
Samuel Weibust
Luc Wittner