SSL Certificate
Fourth Quarter Middle School Honor Roll Released!
Posted 08/05/2020 11:04AM

Br. Ben HallCongratulations to the following students in grades 6, 7 and 8 at St. John's Prep for earning academic honors for the fourth quarter of the 2019-2020 school year. Students who qualified for the Headmaster's List earned grades of A- or above in all courses; students who qualified for the Principal's List earned grades of B+ or above in all courses; and students who qualified for the Honor Roll earned grades of B or above in all courses. 

Headmaster's List

Class of 2024 

Arthur Audet
Anthony Bechalany
Alex Bernstein
Kian Burt
Craig Burton
Cameron Busa
James Callahan
Forrester Clark
Malcolm Crawford
Daniel Curran
Jack Curtin
Lucas Drakatos
James Driscoll
Sean Drzewiczewski
Tory Fasciano
Raoul Foster
Mark Ghiu
Gavin Gold
Dylan Greenstein
William Guggenberger
Evan Haughey
Lewis Hopkins
Marcel Joe
Christian Kaminski
David Kane
Evan Karlyn
Benjamin Krysiak
Ryan Leary
Alden Lemieux
William Lucas
Tighe Lusk
Graham MacLean
Luke Maltacea
Benjamin McGee
Mason McSweeney
Alexander Melville
John Merena
Aidan Miller
Cole Morrison
John Morton
Gael Muchnik
Tyler Navarro
Matthew Rockett
Shane Rose
Danny Scroope
Anthony Smart
Matthew Smith
Colt Sullivan
Troy Takesian
Samuel Tucker
Jake Vana
Andrew Vigneaux
William Vittiglio
Ryan Wolff
Samuel Wolke
Joseph Young

Class of 2025

Chase Anderson
Merrick Barlow
Anthony Bonacorso
Patrick Brennan
Colby Broadbent
Daniel Cahill
Declan Callahan
Matthew Cushing
Andrew Dalton
Jack DiFilippo
Alfred Farese
Ryan Finn
Carter Gibbs
Tyler Gomes
Joshua Haarmann
Matthew Henderson
Ethan Ho
Carson Irving
Marcus Irwin
Magnus Julin
Jackson Kamisky
Stephen Kapantais
Jonathan Karametsopoulos
Luke Kelly
Jack Lee
Nicolas Lembo
Gavin Lockner
Ian Macdonald
Reed Manning
Cameron McCarthy
Dominic Meyers
Michael Miller
Becket Moore
Seth Mootafian
Jonathan Morad
Finnan Murphy
Jake Northrop
Weston O'Sullivan
Charlie Pizzo
Jack Prokopis
Luke Prokopis
Peter Reinbold
William Rice
Deacon Robillard
Jack Savage
Joseph Scherkenbach
Andrew Scorzoni
William Shaheen
Samuel Sibella
Connor Smith
Michael Todd
William Trainor
Michael Wagner
Griffin Walters

Class of 2026

Ryan Allushi
Campbell Berglund
Jakob Blanchette
William Bochnak
Robert Budzinski
John Cahill
Jackson Camp
Jack Carew
Benjamin Chisholm
William Clark
Kevin Correa
Trey Dalton
James de Buy Wenniger
Finneas DeBiase
Michael Dorsey
Wade Evitts
Ryan Fox
Colton Friedlander
Joseph Grimaldi
Owen Hanson
Gabriel Ivanovna
John Kaloutas
Patrick Kaminski
Aiden Karasek
Jacob Lai
Noah Lear
Ryan MacKeen
Aidan MacMaster
Benjamin Masterson
Ethan Mayer
Finn McCabe
Christian McCarthy
Aaron McIntire
Michael Millett
Alex Moldovean
Gabriel Nelson
Sam Novelline
Ryan Ofilos
Denzel Ovando
Henry Pizzotti
Thomas Randall
William Scorzoni
Marvin Sheraj
Alexander Sideridis
Isaac Sidmore
Gus Spiridakis
James Sullivan
Adler Torchia
Nicholas Vogel
Steven Wheeler
Hanwen Xu

Principal's List

Class of 2024 

Tirenioluwa Asenuga
Brendan Burke
Anthony Carusi
James Fanikos
Antonio Freddo
John Lockner
Mason Lomasney
James MacLean
Flynn McDonnell
Cody Smith
Tyler Ulwick
Joseph Voica

Class of 2025

Reed Blaeser
Thomas Butler
Samuel Charrette
James D'Amico
Kyle Daniels
Dylan Frere
Braedon Goes
Nathan Hall
Aiven Lorenz
Ryan Losolfo
Lincoln Massaro
Brandon Mo
Nicholas Morad
Marco Mottola
Nicholas Sideridis
William Simon
Maxime Trudel
Matthew Valentino
Jack Weissenburger
Owen Williamson

Class of 2026

Matthew Droggitis
Logan Hatch
Andrew Macaulay
Demosthenes Nikolakopoulos
Grady O'Gannon
Camden Schorer
Carson Sullivan

 

 

Honor Roll

Class of 2024

Grayson Ambrosh
Matthew Boucher
Richard Case
Alex Cianciaruso
Jack Cronin
Eamonn Cunniff
Brady Daniels
Brian Flynn
Wyatt Grant
John Gregorio
Jordan Henriquez
James Herlihy
Nikolas Hines
Matthew Holden
Logan Kelly
Cameron LaGrassa
James Maestranzi
Sean McGhee
Anthony Nichols
Kurt Schillinger
Michael Sullivan

Class of 2025

Alexander Barry
Joseph Berrian
Walker Boyd
Joseph Bullard
John Cullen
Christopher DiBella
Liam Driscoll
Aiden Ellis
Sebastian Freeman
Ryan Kaye
Matthew Knox
Ben Long
Benjamin Lopes
Madden McGowan
Logan Mysliwy
Aidan Rogers
Whitman Smyers
Christopher Sullivan
James Willett

Class of 2026

Kiernan Brown
Cole Cullen
Christian Cullinane
John Evans
Ryan Graham
Christian Grasso
Owen Hardiman
Ahmir Hykel
Alexander Logan
Flynn MacCallum
Charles Mark
Anthony Pizzimenti
Benjamin Shore
Jake Tiberio
Thomas Wakelin


 

 

 

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite